PRIVACY STATEMENT / INFORMATION COMMITMENT

For us it is a special concern to protect your data, which is why we comply with the applicable data protection provisions of the DSGVO and the DSG when processing your personal data (eg master data).

Below you will find more information about the data processing we carry out:

  1. Responsible

Owner, Erika Thurner

Since we are not legally required, we have not appointed a Data Protection Officer to the Data Protection Agency.

  1. Affected rights / Right to object and / Complaint

2.1. You have the following rights with respect to personal data concerning you:

  • Right to information (Art. 15 DSGVO),
  • Right to rectification (Art. 16 DSGVO) or cancellation (Art. 17 DSGVO),
  • Restriction of processing (Art. 18 GDPR),
  • Right to data portability (Art. 20 DSGVO),
  • Right to object to processing (Art. 21 GDPR).

Right to object : If the processing of your personal data is based on a balancing of interests (Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO: legitimate interests), you have the right to object to the processing at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation. When exercising your right of objection, we ask you to explain your reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. We examine the situation and either adjust or adapt the data processing or show you our compelling legitimate reasons and continue the data processing. We will continue to process the data even if it serves the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

You may object to the processing of data for the purposes of direct mail and data analysis at any time. In this case we stop the data processing.

Right of Withdrawal : If you have given us your consent for the processing of your personal data, you can revoke your consent at any time . Your revocation does not affect the legality of the data processing until revocation.

To exercise the listed rights, you must inform us personally in writing:

Erika Thurner, Franckstraße 15, 4020 Linz or [email protected]

Please note that we can only give you information if you can identify yourself.

2.2. If you believe that data processing violates applicable data protection laws or if we violate your privacy claims, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the regulatory body . Please direct your complaint to:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna

  1. Information about the processing of your personal data

3.1. site visit

  • Purpose: If our website is only used for informational purposes (no registration and no transmission of other information), personal data will be collected, which will be transmitted from your browser to our server. This is technically necessary to show you our website and to ensure the stability and security of the website.
  • Legal basis: legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO), Art. 96 (3) TKG 2003
  • The following data is processed: IP address, date and time of the request, GMT time zone difference, request content (concrete page), access status / HTTP status code, amount of data transferred, requesting website, browser, operating system and interface, language and version of the request browser software
  • Duration of storage: As long as you use our website.
  • Recipient / recipient categories: Company of the analysis service / service provider

3.2. Electronic contact requests via the website

  • Purpose: To process contact requests via e-mail or the website contact form.
  • Legal basis: Fulfillment of a contract necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR), legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR), Art. 96 (3) TKG 2003
  • The following data is processed: master data, content data of the request / booking.
  • Storage period: 6 months after answering the request, if there is no booking. Bookings as long as the legal storage obligations exist, the processing is limited until then.
  • Recipient / recipient categories: Company of the analysis service / service provider

3.3. Cookies / web analytics service

  • Purpose: to improve the service offering, website and direct mail.
  • Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR), fulfillment of a contract required for the implementation of pre – contractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR), legitimate interest, in particular to improve one ‘s own services for the benefit of users (Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO), § 96 Abs. 3 TKG 2003
  • The following data is processed: IP address
  • Storage period: 14 months
  • Recipient / recipient categories: Company of the analysis service / service provider

3.4. Customer administration, accounting, logistics and accounting

  • Purpose: to process personal data in all business dealings with customers and suppliers in the course of commercial practice, including systematic recording of all transactions affecting revenue and expenditure.
  • Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR), fulfillment of a contract necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR), fulfillment of a legal obligation (Art. 6 (1) (c) GDPR), legitimate interest, esp Defense, exercise and assertion of legal claims (Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO), explicit consent (Art. 9 (2) (a) GDPR).
  • Storage period: Until the termination of the business relationship or until expiry of the warranty, warranty, statute of limitations and legal storage periods (BAO) applicable to the customer; in addition, until the termination of any legal disputes in which the data is required as proof.
  • Recipient / Recipient categories: Tax authorities, courts and authorities, suppliers, collection agencies for debt recovery, banks paid to the person concerned or to third parties, legal representatives, auditors, payers, insurance institutions

The provision of your personal data is required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude a contract with you.

3.5. Customer care and marketing for own purposes

  • Purpose: processing of own customer and prospect data for the business initiation concerning the own delivery or achievement offer as well as for the realization of advertising measures, sweepstakes and newsletter dispatch; Customer Relation Management; electronic contact requests via and visit the website.
  • Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR), fulfillment of a contract necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR), fulfillment of a legal obligation (Art. 6 (1) (c) GDPR), legitimate interest, esp Defense, exercise and assertion of legal claims (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR)
  • Storage period: Data for your own marketing will be kept until the person concerned is withdrawn (in particular § 107 TKG). Data for competitions are kept until the end of the competition and at the latest until the revocation of the person concerned. In addition, as long as statutory or contractual retention requirements exist.
  • Recipient / Recipient Categories: Analysis Service Company / Service Provider, Publication on the Website
  1. Information about data transfers to third countries or to international organizations

In principle, the data processed by us is not transmitted to recipients in third countries or international organizations.